Member Login


Forgot Password?
Need Login?


You are here: Home > Member Services > Associate Directory
Welcome, guest: Login to your account

Associate Directory

Nearly 1,300 radio and television stations across the state rely on the support and expertise of the Texas Association of Broadcasters’ Associate Members.

This directory lists key contacts for each member company, along with a brief description of each firm’s products/services.

Join TAB and have your firm listed in the directory!

Changes & Updates

We need your help to ensure we have the most current information possible.

Each member company is 100% in control over which information is listed on our website.

See directions here to make changes/updates to your listing. *Firm names with include product video clip(s).

Interested in showcasing your firm's product videos? 

Contact to submit your video(s).

Filter by


+Categories:

  • Advertising, Sales/Marketing & Promotions
  • Antennas, Towers Equipment & Services
  • Associations & Government Agencies
  • Audio Equipment
  • Audio Software
  • Brokers
  • Closed Captioning
  • Computer Hardware
  • Computer Services
  • Computer Software
  • EAS Equipment & Services
  • Electricity & Power
  • Facilities Installation & Management
  • Freelance
  • HD Radio
  • HD Television
  • Information & Research Services
  • Insurance
  • Internet/Online Services
  • Legal
  • Licensing
  • Lighting Equipment
  • Mobile Production
  • Motion Graphics
  • News Services
  • Programming & Content
  • Remote & Microwave
  • Set/Lighting Design
  • Systems Integration & Installation
  • Test, Measurement & Monitoring Equipment
  • Training & Consulting
  • Transmitters Equipment & Services
  • Video Equipment
  • Video Services
  • Weather Services
Name Primary Contact Name
Accelerated Media Technologies Inc. Mr. Thomas Jennings
Actus Digital Ken Rubin
AdCellerant Elizabeth Bernberg, Sr. Director Business Development
Adder Technology Ms. Natasha Biggs
Advanced Television Broadcasting Alliance Mr. Lee Miller
AJA Video Systems Mr. John Ladle
Alive Telecom Mr. Dan Barton
American Amplifier Technologies, LLC Mr. Brian Toon
AmWINS Program Underwriters Ms. Laurie McKenzie
Anywave Communication Technologies Inc. David Neff
ASCAP Mr. Ray Schwind
ATEME Ms. Dorota Bouskela
BakerHostetler Ms. Davina Sashkin
Barger Broadcast Services, Inc. Mr. John Barger
Baron Mr. Mike Mougey
BB&S Lighting Mr. Toby Sali
BeckTV Ms. Faylynn Watts
Belden Ms. Rose Lockwood
Bitcentral, Inc. Mr. Sam Peterson
Blackmagic Design Ms. Janette Clark
Blueshape Energy Inside John Morgan
Broadcast Depot Corp. Mr. Tim Jobe
Broadcast Music Inc. (BMI) Ms. Jessica Frost
Broadcast Supply Worldwide (BSW) Mr. John Lynch
Broadcasters General Store (BGS) Mr. Buck Waters
BTX Technologies, Inc. Chris Mehalso
Burk Technology Matt Leland
Burst Communications, A Division of Key Code Media Mr. Barry Samuels
Cablecast Community Media by Tightrope Media Systems Mr. Elliot Wesen
Canon U.S.A., Inc. Joseph Patton
CASTUS Mr. Nathan Bosseler
Cavell Mertz & Associates, Inc. Ms. Cindy Hutter Cavell
CBS Media Ventures Mr. Kevin Frady
Cheqroom Reuben Friedman
Clear-Com Mr. Michael Franklin
Cobalt Digital Inc. Chris Shaw
Comrex Corporation Mr. Chris Crump
Continental Electronics Corporation Mr. Dale Dalesio
Creative Satellite Solutions (HDTVdish Inc.) Mr. Dallas Yenawine
CueScript Mr. Michael Accardi
D2D TECHNOLOGIES Ms. Jessica Colyer
DEFcom Advisors, LLC Mr. Doug Ferber
DeSisti Lighting Ms. Brandianne Irle
Dialight Corporation Mr. Tom Amador
Dielectric Ms. Kim Savage
Digital Resources, Inc. Mr. Tim Bock
Disney Media Distribution Mr. Steve Orr
DPA Microphones Mr. Jarrod Renaud
Drake Lighting Mr. Ryan Harper
DTV Innovations Mr. Benitius Handjojo
DVEO David Vargas
EditShare Mr. Mike Mahoney
Elenos Group / Broadcast Electronics Mr. Perry Priestley
Elepscor Communications, LLC Ms. Annie Billings
ENCO Systems Mr. Ken Frommert
Entravision
ERI - Electronics Research, Inc. Bill Harland
Evertz Mr Gustavo Calderon
Florical Systems Mr. Troy Davis
FOR-A Corp. of America Ms. Mika Rapadas
Ft. Bend Broadcast Services, LLC Mrs. Anita Easter
Fuellgraf Chimney & Tower, Inc Alex Fuellgraf
Fujifilm North America Corporation, Optical Devices Division Mr. Bret Shisler
Futuri Media Zena Burns
GatesAir Mr. Dave Hopson
GBS - Giesler Broadcasting Supply, Inc. Mr. Dan Giesler
Grass Valley USA, LLC Ms. Annette Pezzotti
Gray Television, Inc. Mr. Brad Streit
Harmonic Jiyon Hahn
Haynes and Boone, LLP Ms. Laura Prather
Heartland Video Systems (HVS) Mr. Mark Bartolotta
HELIOS Drones and Data Solutions Kevin Raber
Highway Marketing Jeff Ballow
Hitachi Kokusai Electric Comark Mr. Mike Roosa
Hometown Productions, Inc. Jerry Mayer
igolgi Mr. Rich Hajdu
IHSE USA Mr. Dan Holland
Ikan International Mr. David Melbourne
Ikegami Electronics Mr. James Dobbins
Imagine Communications Mr. Ken Gould
Intelligent Design Services, Inc. (IDSi) Mr. David Sanderford
Jackson Walker LLP Mr. Charles Babcock
JAMPRO Antennas, Inc. Sonia Del Castillo
Joseph Electronics Bo Reames
JVCKENWOOD USA Corporation Mr. Brad Bassett
Kathrein Broadcast U.S. Mr. Les Kutasi
KimCo Meteorological Services Mr. Troy Kimmel
kVASIR Systems Mr. Chuck Walior
Lanco Technical Services, Inc. Mr. Lance Parr
LAWO Group USA Mr. Don Bird
Lectrosonics, Inc. Mr. Nick Mariano
Legrand I AV Doug Robertson
Libec Mr. Jose Larios
Lifestyles Unlimited Radio Network Mr. Roger Schultz
LinkUP Communications Corp. Ms. Karen Johnson
LiveU, Inc. Ms. Joyce Essig
Lubbock Audio Visual, Inc. Mr. Stan Wagnon
Lumens Integration Inc Ms. Helen Perlegos
Manios Digital & Film Mr. David Butler
Marketron Christine Pecher
Marshall Electronics David Hubble
Media Services Group, Whitley Media Mr. Bill Whitley
Mediaproxy Pty Ltd Mr. Erik Otto
Miller Camera Support, LLC Mr. Gus Harilaou
MultiDyne Video & Fiber Optic Systems Jesse Foster
Myat, Inc. Mr. Ivan Zamora
NanliteUS Mr. Barry Garcia
Nautel Mr. Jeff Wilson
NBC Universal Domestic Television Distribution / Telemundo Mr. Tom Ehlmann
Nelco Media Mr. Philip Nelson
Nemal Electronics Intl Inc Mr. Benjamin Nemser
Net Insight Mr. Jim Lang
Nexstar Media Group Ms. Julie Pruett
NVERZION Mr. Reed Haslam
Octopus Newsroom Americas, Inc. Adam Kennedy-Ripon
Omega Broadcast & Cinema, LP Mr. David F. Fry
Osprey Video Mr. Scott Whitcomb
OZEN Camera Support Mr. David Cox
Panasonic Mr. James Long
Precision Communications Sean Wenger
PRIMETIME LIGHTING SYSTEMS INC Mr. Glen Harn
ProAudio.com / Crouse-Kimzey Company Mr. Mark Bradford
PromoSuite Mr. Drew Bennett
PTZOptics Matthew Richards
Quu Inc Steve Newberry
Radio Frequency Systems (RFS) Nick Wymant
Radio Resources Alex Quintero
RadioFX INC John Wanzung
RCS Mr. Jim Colley
Research Director, Inc. Ms. Karen Morriss
Revenue Development Resources, Inc. (RDR) Mr. Mark Levy
RF Specialties of Texas Gary Keener
Riedel Communications Inc. Ms. Sara Kudrle
Rio Steel & Tower, Ltd. Mr. Keith Cendrick
RK Enterprises Mr. Charles King
RodeoHouston Mr. James Davidson
Rohde & Schwarz USA, Inc. Walt Gumbert
Ross Video Harry Friedman
RTS Intercom Systems Mr. Britt Bowers
RUSHWORKS Mr. Rush Beesley
Sabre Industries Mr. Terrance Becht
SAF North America LLC / SAF Tehnika Mr. John Dulany
SCMS, Inc. Mr. Bob Cauthen
Sencore, Inc. Jim Fruit
Sherry Matthews Group Ms. Karen Purcell
Shively Labs Mr. Dale Ladner
Signiant Chris Fournelle
Sinclair Broadcast Group Mr. John Seabers
SKAARHOJ Grant Theophilus
Slatercom-WCD Mr. Al Slater
Solid State Logic (SSL) Mr. George Horton
Sony Electronics, Inc. Ms. Linda Croson
SOURCERER LLC Mr. Eddy Vanderkerken
Stainless – a division of FDH Infrastructure Services, LLC Vicki Hartley
Studio Network Solutions (SNS) Melanie Ciotti
SuiteLife Systems Mr. Kenny Miller
Synthax Brittany Hilton
Tax Advisors Group Caitlyn Machann
TEGNA
Telestream Mr. Fred Vint
Telos Alliance Mr. John Bisset
Teradek Mr. Andrew Ng
Texas Army National Guard
Texas Broadcast Museum Chuck Conrad
Texas Farm Bureau Radio Network Mr. Carey Martin
Texas State Networks (TSN) Mr. Raul Jaurequi
Texas Tower Lighting Systems LLC Brian Gray
The Nielsen Company Mr. David Verska (TV)
Tieline, The Codec Company Ms. Dawn Shewmaker
TM Television Mr. Mike Halbrook
Toner Cable Equipment Mr. Jon Kipp
TriNet Athena Fleming
TSL Products dBa DNF CONTROLS Mr. Fred Scott
TVU Networks Eric Chang
Ultimate Energy Advisors, LLC Mr. Bob Schiff
UniSoft Corporation Mr. Guy Hadland
Utah Scientific, Inc. Ms. Michelle Maurice
Vela Mr. Mike Reddy
Veritone Billy Gil
Vertical Bridge Mr. Joe Meleski
Vinson & Elkins LLP Mr. Thomas Leatherbury
Vislink Mr. Andrew Larsen
VITEC Josh Shultz
Voice of Southwest Agriculture Radio Network Mr. Derrick Nance
Wheatstone Corporation Mr. Mike Shane
WideOrbit LLC Mr. Danny Tankersley
XPERI Mr. Juan Galdamez
Zeplay LLC Brandon McKenzie