Member Login


Forgot Password?
Need Login?


You are here: Home > About TAB > Board of Directors
Welcome, guest: Login to your account
no

Board of Directors

View former TAB Chairmen

2019-2020 TAB Officers
Chairman Gayle Kiger KCEN-TV Waco-Temple-Bryan
Vice Chairman Mark Krieschen Cox Media Houston
Treasurer Mark Masepohl Univision Dallas-Fort Worth
Secretary Paul Gleiser KTBB/KYZS/KRWR Tyler-Longview
Past Chairman Sarah Frazier Entercom Radio Houston

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018-2019 TAB Directors
Large Radio Brian Purdy Entercom Radio Dallas-Fort Worth
Mike Payne Salem Radio San Antonio
Christine Escobar Univision Austin
Tami Honesty KBFB/KZMJ Dallas-Fort Worth
Medium Radio Evan Armstrong iHearMedia Waco, Bryan-College Station
John Moesch KQRX/KHKX/KMCM Odessa-Midland
Gary Moss KRMX/KRZI/KBHT/KLRK/KTON/KOOV Waco
Ben Downs Bryan Broadcasting Corp.
Small Radio Ronnie Glover Townsquare Media Victoria
Steve Everett KHVL/KSAM Huntsville
Steve Eberhart KGAF-AM Gainesville
Rex Tackett KQBZ/KSTA/KXYL Brownwood
Large TV Chris Morris Univision San Antonio
Eric Lassberg KXAN-TV Austin
David Loving Univision Houston
Other TV Wayne Reed KFDX/KJTL/KJBO Wichita Falls
Dan Jackson KCBD-TV Lubbock
David Candelaria KTSM-TV El Paso
At-Large TV Brandy Sanchez KAMR/KCIT/KCPN Amarillo
Brad Moran Ramar Communications Lubbock
Carolyn Mungo WFAA-TV Dallas-Fort Worth
Non-Commercial Jerrod Knight KETR-FM Commerce
Golden Mic Mike Wenglar KULP-AM El Campo
Associate Danielle Brower Learfield IMG College
TABE Tony DeMars Texas A&M University - Commerce
Appointed Raul Jaurequi Texas State Networks
Jerry Martin KPRC-TV Houston
Andrea Parquet-Taylor KKTV/KTXA-TV Dallas-Fort Worth
Pat Stacey KLTV/KTRE-TV Tyler & Lufkin
Amy Villarreal KEYE-TV Austin
Anita Saenz-Carvalho Entravision Corpus Christi
Luis Villarreal KGNS-TV Laredo

 

 

 

Former TAB Chairmen
1952 J. M. McDonald *
1953 Boyd Kelley *
1954 Willard Deason *
1955 Louis Cook *
1956 Richard Lewin *
1957 David H. Morris *
1958 M. E. Danborn *
1959 Al Johnson *
1960 Joe Leonard, Jr. *
1961 Jim Hairgrove *
1962 Gene Hendryx *
1963 Jack Roth *
1964 Wendell Mayes, Jr.
1965 R. E. Lee Glasgow *
1966 H. A. Bridge, Jr. *
1967 Ray F. Herndon, Jr.*
1968 Roy Bacus *
1969 Clint Formby *
1970 Steve Cowan *
1971 Michael McKinnon
1972 Tom Whitehead, Jr.*
1973 James R. Terrell *
1974 Stan McKenzie *
1975 Nathan Safir *
1976 Rush Evans, Jr. *
1977 Rodger "Billy" Watkins
1978 Mel Z. Gilbert *
1979 Jim R. Phillips *
1980 Bob White
1981 C. Herb Skoog, Jr.
1982 Bev E. Brown
1983 Ron Rogers
1984 William G. Moll
1985 Don Chaney *
1986 Dudley Waller *
1987 John Barger
1988 Doug Stalker
1989 Tom Reiff *
1990 Jack Bell *
1991 Stan Webb
1992 Joe Jerkins *
1993 J.R. Curtis *
1994 Vesta Brandt
1995 Brad Streit
1996 Craig Reininger
1997 Jane Wallace
1998 Jerry Hanszen
1999 Larry Beaulieu
2000 Laura Morris
2000-01 Ray Alexander
2002 Benny Springer
2003 Jeff Cook
2003 Ben Downs
2004 Don Perry
2005 Bob Cohen
2006 Patti C. Smith
2007 Jerry Bobo
2007 Jackie Rutledge
2008 Jason Hightower *
2009-10 Danny Baker
2011 Matt Martin
2012 Brian Jones
2013 Mary "Mike" Hatcher
2014 Mike Lee
2015 Chris Paddie
2016 Roger Bare
2017 Ben Downs
2018 Julie Pruett
2019 Sarah Frazier
2020 Gayle Kiger

* Deceased